You are here: Home » Contact

Privacy Policy

Bronte’s Domestic Divaz recognise the importance of your privacy and is committed to the protection of personal information provided to us. Bronte’s Domestic Divaz are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles and deal with personal information in accordance with such principles. The National Privacy Principles can be obtained through the website of the office of the federal privacy commissioner http://www.privacy.gov.au/

Collection

Personal information, including name, address, telephone number, email address is collected and is obtained from the customer. The customer volunteers this information and may be verbally given, in written form or transmitted electronically. Personal information in relation to employees, sub contractors and potential employees may also be held and includes, name, address, date of birth, references, work experiences, work performance information, absence from work information and banking details

Use and disclosure

  • Provision of a service that you requested
  • To keep you informed of new services / promotions
  • Monitor and improve quality of service via feedback
  • Workers information is used for the purpose of recruitment, performance reviews, staff management and training.

Information quality and security

We will strive to ensure all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. Your information will be stored appropriately and access will be limited to authorised persons only. No data transmitted over the internet is 100% secure. We will make every effort to protect your information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access but unfortunately we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive on line. These activities are conducted at your own risk.

Updating and accessing information

You may access your personal information upon writing request. Amends and updates can be made to ensure it is kept up to date and accurate.

How to contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy or need to update your personal information please contact us on: Phone: 0433 670 359 Email: Bronte’s Domestic Divaz T/A Bronte Projects

Our Privacy Policy

Our Contact Details:

Go on... give us a call. We would be more than happy to accommodate your needs.